Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

I love u, Pans!

Finally I've hit pan on some of the products in my collection!

 

1. MAC Mineralize Skinfinish (Light).

I love love love this product! In fact, I love it so much that I will be buying a new one. My current color is in light. However this color seems too light for me. I don't understand because most MU assistant always match my color wrongly. Arghhhh...I can never seem to find my perfect shade of foundation/powder. Probably I should b getting the medium one? hmm...

2. ELF Contouring Blush & Bronzing Powder.

The part which I really like is the bronzer in this duo. I'm not too much of a fan of the blush in this palette mainly cos ELF blushes can be slightly cakey at times. ~Not too good when I'm always wearing makeup for work all day.~ Looking at the fact that I really wanna branch into more brands, I will not be purchasing another one. 

3. ELF Healthy Glow Bronzing Powder (Luminance).

I have been using this powder as my highlight for the longest time. It has lasted me since last Aug or so. Amazing right? I dab a lil on my cheekbones, nose bridge, forehead and cupid's bow for the definition. It works really well especially if you are looking for a cheaper option. For $1, really, u can't go wrong with it. I will not be repurchasing this though since I just added some new products into my collection and really wanna try them.

4. Missha Perfect Concealer (Light).

 Perfect? Or not? I think the latter would be the best to describe this product. This concealer is cakey, unnatural, smells weird and really...just everything I hate about in a product. I will not recommend anyone to get this. Though product is really long lasting (as u can see, there is still quite alot of products despite me using it for more than a year), I think it will be better to invest in a good quality concealer at a higher price.

I'm really really excited! Can't wait to finish all this products soon. This means more space for new make up..soon...very soon! I can't wait!!!

XOXO

9 comments:

  1. i luv ELF Healthy Glow Bronzing Powder (Luminance) too~~~its my favorite...i like it so much that i bought 2 for back up~~~i use it whenever i want to look glowing, but not tanned....lol


    jessy
    threenothing.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yay! I love seeing when I hit pan in one of my products, because its like I have reason to buy more makeup! lol!!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. yay for hitting pan!! i love the elf duo also! but the blush dosen't show up on my skin so weird lol

    ReplyDelete
  4. I love when I hit pan on. It's the best feeling in the world. I love love love Mac msf's and just bought another one.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Would love try to ELF bronzing powder.

    ReplyDelete
  6. I have yet to hit pan on something...but I'm sure the feeling is greeat. :D

    ReplyDelete
  7. i LOVE hitting pan on products. i know in a way its odd, but it means i have a reason to buy more makeup.
    xx

    http://nanakkii.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  8. omg I've used Missha before and ya not a fan of their stuff, that concealer sounds like a concealer in your nightmares hahaha

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for dropping by and leaving your comments! If you have any questions, please contact me at charming.vanity@gmail.com